Thank You, Host Committee

09_04_2016_HostCommitteeThe 2016 IAM Convention didn’t just come together on its own. It takes the hard work of members from all levels of our union to make a gathering like this possible.

From registering delegates and arranging transportation to planning receptions and recruiting speakers, the 2016 IAM Grand Lodge Convention Host Committee is behind everything you see this week.

They’ve essentially taken on another full-time job, in addition to their normal duties, to make this week the best it can possibly be. On behalf of the entire IAM, we thank all of them for their service.

Your 2016 IAM Grand Lodge Convention Host Committee

Grand Lodge Representative

 Name Territory  Title
 Phil Gruber             Midwest General Vice President
 Rod Hoffman       Midwest Chief of Staff
 Sam Cicinelli Midwest Directing Business Representative, Local 701
 Dave Weaver Midwest Asst. Directing Business Representative, District 9
 Luther Williams    Midwest  Grand Lodge Representative
 Steve Galloway Midwest Grand Lodge Representative
 Mike Hahn Midwest Grand Lodge Representative
 Martin St. Peters   Midwest Grand Lodge Representative
 Rick Mickschl       Midwest Grand Lodge Representative 
Paul Urbanczyk Midwest Grand Lodge Representative 
Tim Hough Midwest Grand Lodge Representative 
Geny Ulloa            Midwest Special Representative
Shannon Stucker Midwest Special Representative
LaToya Egwuekwe-Smith Midwest Communications Representative
Kevin Murch Midwest Education Representative
Debbie Bryson Midwest Confidential Secretary to GVP Gruber
     
Kris Hannah         Transportation Grand Lodge Representative
Jim Smith Eastern Chief of Staff
Dave Porter Southern Grand Lodge Representative
Jason Hardwick Western Communications Representative
Gary Hynes Canada Grand Lodge Representative
Steve Wilhelm TCU       By-laws, Constitution Representative
Rhonda Rogers Headquarters/W3 Education Representative
     
Dennis Mendenhall             Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 5
John Herrig Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 6
Steve Jones, Jr.     Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 8
Tony Rippeto       Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 9 (retired)
Alex Hoekstra      Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 10
Russ Krings           Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 10 (retired)
Neil Kamrowski Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 66
John Steigauf Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 77
Don Yetman Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 77 (retired)
Tony Wickersham Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 90
Steve McDerman Midwest Directing Business Representative, District 837
Jere McFalda Midwest Directing Business Representative, District W3
Colleen Murphy-Cooney   Midwest Directing Business Representative, Local 623
Joe Capra Midwest Directing Business Representative, Local 778
     
Stephen Branson Midwest Secretary-Treasurer, Local 41
Frank Larkin        Headquarters Communications Director